Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor David Bennett12120000
Councillor Anne Clarke880000
Councillor Rowan Clarke11110000
Councillor Amanda Davis1070000
Councillor Mary Dooley12110000
Councillor Will Fletcher960000
Councillor Louise Fox870000
Councillor Steve Fritchley660000
Councillor Justin Gilbody14140000
Councillor Donna Hales860000
Councillor Duncan Haywood990000
Councillor Rob Hiney-Saunders1390000
Councillor Mark Hinman720000
Councillor Cathy Jeffery13120000
Councillor Chris Kane1590000
Councillor Lucy King1050000
Councillor Tom Kirkham650000
Councillor Duncan McGregor11110000
Councillor Clive Moesby880000
Councillor Tom Munro15130000
Councillor Sandra Peake750000
Councillor Lisa Powell1610000
Councillor Jeanne Raspin660000
Councillor Sally Renshaw1290020
Councillor John Ritchie10100000
Councillor Phil Smith1180000
Councillor Emma Stevenson12100010
Councillor Janet Tait1370000
Councillor Ashley Taylor1170000
Councillor Catherine Tite1030000
Councillor Rita Turner990010
Councillor Ross Walker1010000
Councillor Vicky Wapplington870000
Councillor Deborah Watson850000
Councillor Jen Wilson770000
Councillor Carol Wood16100000
Councillor Jane Yates10100000